SBA 504 Lenders

Posted on September 6, 2008. Filed under: -- Austin Related, -- Entrepreneurship And YOU, . More Resources For YOU! | Tags: , , , , , |


 

Thank you for checking out my blog!

When there is a downturn in the economy, you’ll find that as more people loose their jobs or get sick of worrying about losing their jobs, more and more folks are becoming entrepreneurs.

With that in mind, I know that although Austin is known to have it’s fair share of experienced entrepreneurs, it has a unique way of inspiring new local entrepenurial endeavors while also attracting a plethora of new folks to the area. People who are charged and ready to make Austin their stomping ground by starting the business of their dreams.  So, if that’s you, and your needing some SBA Money, look no further!

 

(Info courtesy of Austin Business Journal’s 2008 Book of Lists)

 

Local Austin SBA 504 Lenders

*Ranked by # of 504 Loans approved between Oct 2006-Sept 2007

*All of these numbers have the local 512 area code unless noted otherwise

 

I got this information for you from the Austin Business Journal Book of Lists, 2008 edition. =) Check ‘em out!

 

 

Certified Development Corp.

  1. Capital DDC  ($44.88M) 327-9229
  2. Texas CDC Inc. ($3.9M) 433-1175
  3. BCL of Texas ($3.5M) 326-9006

 

Third Party Lenders

  1. Ironstone Bank ($5.15M) 514-9550
  2. Wells Fargo SBA Lending ($6.35M) 794-4047
  3. First State Bank Central Texas ($3.91M) 231-8821
  4. Bank of America NA 397-2184
  5. Citizens National Bank 352-7641
  6. Prosperity Bank 472-5433
  7. Frost National Bank 473-4343
  8. Compass Bank 419-3400
  9. American Bank of Commerce 391-5500
  10. Lehman Bros Bank FSB 306-1004
  11. Libertad Bank SSA 693-3600
  12. CIT Small Business Lending Corp 329-1900
  13. Comerica Bank SSB, Texas Division 888-259-9786
  14. Regions Bank 996-8795
  15. First National Bank of Texas 254-554-4328
  16. First National Bank 873-1901
  17. Wachovia SBA Lending Inc 484-4909
  18. JPMorgan Chase Bank 479-2444

Advertisements

Liked it here?
Why not try sites on the blogroll...

%d bloggers like this: