SBA 7(A) LENDERS

Posted on September 6, 2008. Filed under: -- Austin Related, -- Entrepreneurship And YOU, -- Uncategorized, . More Resources For YOU! | Tags: , , , |


By Molly Greaves

Hopefully you read my blog entry before this entry, as that has the list of the SBA 504 Lenders.  This list compliments that list.  I got the data below from the Austin Business Journal, which I am a very happy subscriber of.

 

SBA 7(A) LENDERS

Ranked by $ amount of 7(a) loans approved Oct 2006-Sept 2007

 

**These are all local phone numbers in Austin so they have an area code of 512 unless noted otherwise

 

  1. CIT Small Business Lending Corp 329-1900
  2. Comerica Bank SSB, Texas Division 888-259-9786
  3. Wells Fargo SBA Lending 794-4047
  4. JPMorgan Chase Bank 479-2444
  5. American Bank of Commerce 391-5500
  6. First State Bank Central Texas ($3.91M) 231-8821
  7. Compass Bank 419-3400
  8. UPS Capital Business Credit 784-1661
  9. Wachovia SBA Lending Inc 484-4909
  10. Frost National Bank 473-4343
  11. PlainsCapital Bank 457-7500
  12. United Central Bank 583-8822
  13. Bank of America NA 397-2184
  14. Lehman Bros Bank FSB 306-1004
  15. Guaranty Bank 434-8000
  16. Randolph Brooks FCU 800-945-3800

 

Advertisements

Liked it here?
Why not try sites on the blogroll...

%d bloggers like this: