Economic Development Groups in Austin

Posted on September 14, 2008. Filed under: -- Austin Related, . More Resources For YOU!, Pictures | Tags: , |


By Molly Greaves

I got the data for this list from the Austin Business Journal’s Book of Lists 2008.

These are the groups in regular-old alphabetical order…

Bastrop Economic Development Corp 303-9700

Buda Economic Development Corp 295-2022

Cedar Park Economic Development Corp 401-5014

City of Georgetown, Dept of Economic Development 930-3546

City of Kyle 262-1010

City of Leander 528-2852

City of Lockhart 398-3461

City of Smithsville 237-2313

Economic Development of San Marcos 393-3400

Elgin EDC 281-5724

GAAC, Opportunity Austin 322-5649

Greater Caldwell County Hispanic CoC 398-9600

Hutto EDC 759-2806

Luling EDC 830-875-3214

Plugerville Community Development Corp 990-5805

Round Rock Economic Development Partnership 255-5805

Taylor EDC 888-828-5678

Advertisements

One Response to “Economic Development Groups in Austin”

RSS Feed for Because When It Comes To Planning The Future, Being Well-Informed Is Always The Smartest Path… Comments RSS Feed

You can receive Lists 2008 through this list.


Comments are closed.

Liked it here?
Why not try sites on the blogroll...

%d bloggers like this: